Get started14 Rectory Grove is a three-bedroom property in Lambeth, London, London (SW4 0EA). It has council tax band D. Period features are noted in the property record.
It hasn't traded since August 1999, a hold of 27 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 25.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. One planning record on file: tree works approved in 2017. Past consents include tree works, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
To crown reduce 1 x Sycamore tree to front of property by 2.5 metres and remove ivy.
Latest sale on 14 Rectory Grove was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£227,500
Growth on file: 25.6% per year over 4 years.
20 August 1999Most recent
£227,500
+15066.7%over 3 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
9/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
St Rule Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.7dB

18 April 1996
£1,500
-98.4%over 8 months1 September 1995
£92,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW4 0EA: £800,000 (2025–2021).
SW4 0DG
Closest school
0.3 km
Heathbrook Primary School. 80 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.