Get started18 Emerald Square is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Wandsworth, London, London (SW15 5FP). It has a recorded floor area of 167 m² (around 1798 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2012 onwards and council tax band G. The latest certificate (February 2024) returns a B (score 82), comfortably above the UK average. The rating has held steady at B across 3 certificates since September 2013. Between certificates, roof efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and window efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good.
Last sold in October 2013, so it's been off the market for around 13 years. Today's modelled estimate of £1,109,000 is 31.2% above the 2013 sale price.
18 Emerald Square valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£1,109,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£845,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
18 Emerald Square is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£5,060
Street avg £5,939
Floor Area
167 m²
Street avg 157 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Roehampton University / Main Entrance — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
Solar water heating installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
30 October 2013Most recent
£845,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW15 5FP: £1,150,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
SW15 5GD
Closest school
0.1 km
Sacred Heart Catholic Primary School, Roehampton. 38 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.1dB