Get started5 Henty Walk is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Wandsworth, London, London (SW15 5AG). It has a recorded floor area of 94 m² (around 1012 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (December 2013) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. Earlier certificates rated it C (October 2011); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, window efficiency dropped from Average to Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 77). The latest certificate is from December 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 10.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £643,000 is 44.5% above the 2012 sale price. At 94 m² the property is well over the postcode median (67 m² across 15 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last sold in November 2012, so it's been off the market for around 13 years. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
5 Henty Walk's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 15 Dec 2023
5 Henty Walk has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£643,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 10.7% per year over 14 years.
£445,000
Growth on file: 10.7% per year over 14 years.
On floor area, 5 Henty Walk stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,734
Street avg £7,061
Floor Area
94 m²
Street avg 69 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Crestway — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.5dB

22 November 2012Most recent
£445,000
+12.7%over 5 years1 November 2007
£395,000
+9.0%over 1 year16 June 2006
£362,500
+45.0%over 9 months15 September 2005
£249,950
+124.2%over 6 years26 April 1999
£111,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW15 5AG: £660,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
4.7 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
SW15 5AG
Closest school
0.3 km
Granard Primary School. 39 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.