Get started19 Henty Walk is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Wandsworth, London, London (SW15 5AG). It has a recorded floor area of 72 m² (around 775 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band D. Tenure is freehold. The property has solar panels on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history. The latest certificate (July 2023) shows a C (score 72). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 5.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£806/sq ft) was about 93.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 2 planning records sit against the property, 1 approved, 1 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 73% of similar EPCs). Sold January 2024 for £625,000.
A recent planning application at 19 Henty Walk was refused — worth checking the council file.
Alterations including removal of front boundary hedge and formation of a hardstanding in front garden.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2009.
£673,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.9% per year over 15 years.
£625,000
Growth on file: 5.9% per year over 15 years.
19 Henty Walk outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£8,681
Street avg £6,702
Floor Area
72 m²
Street avg 70 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Crestway — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.5dB

Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Alterations including erection of a single-storey rear extension.
24 January 2024Most recent
£625,000
+10.0%over 7 years27 May 2016
£568,000
+110.4%over 7 years21 April 2009
£270,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW15 5AG: £660,000 (2025–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
SW15 5AJ
Closest school
0.3 km
Granard Primary School. 39 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.