Get started10 Henty Walk is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Wandsworth, London, London (SW15 5AG). It has a recorded floor area of 67 m² (around 721 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band E. Other recorded features include a basement. The latest certificate (April 2019) shows a C (score 72). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 7.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £707,000 is 20.9% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£811/sq ft) was about 90.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: August 2020 at £585,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 73% of similar EPCs).
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Alterations including erection of a dormer extension to the main rear roof; demolition of the existing conservatory and erection of a single storey rear extension.
10 Henty Walk has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£707,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.6% per year over 24 years.
£585,000
Growth on file: 7.6% per year over 24 years.
10 Henty Walk outperforms the street on co₂ emissions by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£8,731
Street avg £6,697
Floor Area
67 m²
Street avg 71 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Crestway — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.5dB

Erection of a single-storey outbuilding in rear garden.
21 August 2020Most recent
£585,000
+74.6%over 14 years26 June 2006
£335,000
+34.0%over 3 years2 August 2002
£250,000
+138.1%over 5 years16 January 1997
£105,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW15 5AG: £660,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
SW15 5AJ
Closest school
0.3 km
Granard Primary School. 39 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.