Get started7b is a one-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Wandsworth, London, London (SW15 4JY). It has a recorded floor area of 43 m² (around 463 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band B. At 43 m² this is the 5th smallest of 40 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 28–286 m². The building's EPC ratings span F to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (October 2024) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since November 2009. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Average to Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Good to Very Poor.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 7.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £258,000 is 12.2% above the 2018 sale price. At 43 m² it sits well below the postcode median (73 m² across 39 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 77% of similar EPCs). Last sold in January 2018, so it's been off the market for around 8 years. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
7b has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£258,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.6% per year over 23 years.
£230,000
Growth on file: 7.6% per year over 23 years.
7b outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,349
Street avg £6,570
Floor Area
43 m²
Street avg 59 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Medfield Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Window efficiency improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
12 January 2018Most recent
£230,000
+48.4%over 13 years22 October 2004
£155,000
+47.6%over 4 years23 June 2000
£105,000
+81.0%over 1 year30 September 1998
£58,000
+34.9%over 3 years31 March 1995
£43,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW15 4JY: £590,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
SW15 4BE
Closest school
0.1 km
Roehampton Church Forest Primary School. 33 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.