Get started2 George Court is a mid-terrace house in Wandsworth, London, London (SW15 3SA). It has a recorded floor area of 79 m² (around 855 sq ft) and council tax band E. The latest certificate (October 2009) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from October 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since July 2010 — that's 16 years off the open market, well above the local norm. At 79 m² it's 20.3% larger than the typical home in the postcode (66 m² median across 15 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £404,000 is 36.9% above the 2010 sale price.
2 George Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 28 Oct 2019
2 George Court valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£404,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£295,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 2 George Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,714
Street avg £4,740
Floor Area
79 m²
Street avg 67 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Putney Vale Cemetery — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.4dB

2 July 2010Most recent
£295,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW15 3SA: £340,000 (2025–2022).
10 George Court Norstead Place Wandsworth London
Sold Sept 2025
12 George Court Norstead Place Wandsworth London
Sold Mar 2025
6 George Court Norstead Place Wandsworth London
Sold Apr 2023
11 George Court Norstead Place Wandsworth London
Sold Feb 2023
14 George Court Norstead Place Wandsworth London
Sold May 2022
Street avg 1.3 t/year
Years Held
16 years
Street avg 9 years
SW15 3QF
Closest school
0.4 km
Heathmere Primary School. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.8dB