Get started1 Ebor Cottages is a mid-terrace house in Kingston Upon Thames, London, London (SW15 3RT). It has a recorded floor area of 89 m² (around 958 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (May 2025) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. When first surveyed in May 2013 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Very Poor to Good, window efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Good to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 6.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £503,000 is 34.1% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£391/sq ft) was about 97.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold January 2024 for £375,000.
Price for 1 Ebor Cottages has grown more than fourfold since the 1997 starting point.
£503,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.3% per year over 27 years.
£375,000
Growth on file: 6.3% per year over 27 years.
Price per m²
£4,213
Street avg £3,716
Floor Area
89 m²
Street avg 91 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Robin Hood Gate Car Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
More low energy lighting installed
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Window efficiency improved
Loft insulation installed or upgraded to 250mm+
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
12 January 2024Most recent
£375,000
+98.9%over 20 years12 December 2003
£188,500
+0.5%over 11 months6 January 2003
£187,500
+50.6%over 2 years20 March 2000
£124,503
+72.9%over 3 years12 March 1997
£72,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW15 3RT: £375,000 (2024–2021).
3 Ebor Cottages Kingston Upon Thames London
Sold Jan 2024
8 Ebor Cottages Kingston Upon Thames London
Sold Jan 2024
6 Ebor Cottages Kingston Upon Thames London
Sold Jan 2024
2 Ebor Cottages Kingston Upon Thames London
Sold Jan 2024
4 Ebor Cottages Kingston Upon Thames London
Sold Aug 2021
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
SW15 3RU
Closest school
1.0 km
Robin Hood Primary and Nursery School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.