Get started10 George Court is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Wandsworth, London, London (SW15 3SA). It has a recorded floor area of 62 m² (around 667 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2012 onwards and council tax band E. The latest certificate (January 2024) returns a B (score 81), comfortably above the UK average. The rating has held steady at B across 2 certificates since September 2009. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Very Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average and hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. At 62 m² this is the 3rd smallest of 14 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 60–88 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the top.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 2.1% per year against -0.1% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£487/sq ft) was about 23% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer was September 2025 at £325,000 — fresh data. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
10 George Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£321,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.1% per year over 15 years.
£325,000
Growth on file: 2.1% per year over 15 years.
On years held, 10 George Court runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,242
Street avg £4,623
Floor Area
62 m²
Street avg 69 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Putney Vale Cemetery — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.4dB

26 September 2025Most recent
£325,000
+1.6%over 11 years22 April 2014
£320,000
+28.0%over 2 years9 February 2012
£249,950
+4.1%over 1 year31 January 2011
£240,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW15 3SA: £340,000 (2025–2018).
12 George Court Norstead Place Wandsworth London
Sold Mar 2025
6 George Court Norstead Place Wandsworth London
Sold Apr 2023
11 George Court Norstead Place Wandsworth London
Sold Feb 2023
14 George Court Norstead Place Wandsworth London
Sold May 2022
U K D House Norstead Place Wandsworth London
Sold Dec 2018
CO₂ Emissions
1.1 t/year
Street avg 1.3 t/year
SW15 3PF
Closest school
0.4 km
Heathmere Primary School. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.