Get started8 Florence Terrace is a mid-terrace house in Kingston Upon Thames, London, London (SW15 3RU). It has a recorded floor area of 81 m² (around 872 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (May 2025) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 4 certificates since July 2009. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 3.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £462,000 is 23.2% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£430/sq ft) was about 79.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold January 2024 for £375,000.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2004.
£462,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.9% per year over 19 years.
£375,000
Growth on file: 3.9% per year over 19 years.
Years Held for 8 Florence Terrace lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,630
Street avg £4,006
Floor Area
81 m²
Street avg 84 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Robin Hood Gate Car Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.9dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
More low energy lighting installed
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
Wall insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Window efficiency improved
Loft insulation installed or upgraded to 250mm+
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
12 January 2024Most recent
£375,000
+108.3%over 19 years24 November 2004
£180,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW15 3RU: £375,000 (2024–2023).
6 Florence Terrace Kingston Upon Thames London
Sold Dec 2024
11 Florence Terrace Kingston Upon Thames London
Sold Jan 2024
2 Florence Terrace Kingston Upon Thames London
Sold Jan 2024
3 Florence Terrace Kingston Upon Thames London
Sold Jan 2024
4 Florence Terrace Kingston Upon Thames London
Sold Mar 2023
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
SW15 3EB
Closest school
1.0 km
Robin Hood Primary and Nursery School. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.