Get started2 Florence Terrace is a mid-terrace house in Kingston Upon Thames, London, London (SW15 3RU). It has a recorded floor area of 95 m² (around 1023 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (May 2025) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. When first surveyed in May 2012 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Very Poor to Good, window efficiency went from Poor to Good and lighting went from Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 6.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £545,000 is 45.3% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£367/sq ft) was about 51% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 95 m² it's 17.3% larger than the typical home in the postcode (81 m² median across 11 EPCs). Sold January 2024 for £375,000.
Price for 2 Florence Terrace has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£545,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.2% per year over 29 years.
£375,000
Growth on file: 6.2% per year over 29 years.
Habitable Rooms for 2 Florence Terrace runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,947
Street avg £4,068
Floor Area
95 m²
Street avg 83 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Robin Hood Gate Car Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.9dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
Window efficiency improved
More low energy lighting installed
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
Loft insulation installed or upgraded to 250mm+
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
12 January 2024Most recent
£375,000
+145.9%over 21 years5 February 2002
£152,500
+1.7%over 8 months2 June 2001
£150,000
+130.8%over 6 years27 January 1995
£65,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW15 3RU: £375,000 (2024–2023).
6 Florence Terrace Kingston Upon Thames London
Sold Dec 2024
11 Florence Terrace Kingston Upon Thames London
Sold Jan 2024
8 Florence Terrace Kingston Upon Thames London
Sold Jan 2024
3 Florence Terrace Kingston Upon Thames London
Sold Jan 2024
4 Florence Terrace Kingston Upon Thames London
Sold Mar 2023
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
SW15 3RT
Closest school
1.0 km
Robin Hood Primary and Nursery School. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.