Get started9 Bective Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Wandsworth, London, London (SW15 2QA). It has a recorded floor area of 141 m² (around 1518 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (June 2023) shows an E (score 52), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 78), a 2-band jump.
One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2015. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 141 m² it's 24.8% larger than the typical home in the postcode (113 m² median across 51 EPCs). It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 80% of similar EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £1,479,000 is 11.6% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£873/sq ft) was about 87.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £1,325,000 in October 2023.
9 Bective Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
9 Bective Road has an approved single-storey side and rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Side and rear of property
Alterations including erection of single storey side/rear extension.
9 Bective Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£1,479,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£1,325,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
9 Bective Road is notably below the street on co₂ emissions.
Price per m²
£9,397
Street avg £8,189
Floor Area
141 m²
Street avg 119 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Deodar Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.8dB

11 October 2023Most recent
£1,325,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW15 2QA: £1,225,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
7.9 t/year
Street avg 5.0 t/year
SW15 2RL
Closest school
0.1 km
Brandlehow Primary School. 57 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.0dB