Get started3 Edith Villas is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Wandsworth, London, London (SW15 2QA). It has a recorded floor area of 169 m² (around 1819 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (May 2019) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. When first surveyed in October 2009 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Poor and hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 5.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£849/sq ft) was about 82.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 169 m² the property is well over the postcode median (113 m² across 51 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 73% of similar EPCs). It changed hands recently, sold March 2025 for £1,545,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 2003.
£1,542,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.9% per year over 22 years.
£1,545,000
Growth on file: 5.9% per year over 22 years.
On floor area, 3 Edith Villas stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£9,142
Street avg £8,196
Floor Area
169 m²
Street avg 118 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Deodar Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
Hot water efficiency decreased
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
31 March 2025Most recent
£1,545,000
+7.3%over 2 years30 November 2022
£1,440,000
+34.0%over 6 years29 September 2016
£1,075,000
+140.5%over 13 years9 September 2003
£447,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW15 2QA: £1,125,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.1 t/year
Street avg 5.0 t/year
SW15 2RZ
Closest school
0.1 km
Brandlehow Primary School. 57 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.