Get started22 Bective Road is a semi-detached house in Wandsworth, London, London (SW15 2QA). It has a recorded floor area of 105 m² (around 1130 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (September 2024) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 2-band jump.
Most recent transfer was January 2025 at £1,076,128 — fresh data. Today's modelled estimate of £1,283,000 is 19.2% above the 2025 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£952/sq ft) was about 105% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
22 Bective Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£1,283,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£1,076,128
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 22 Bective Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£10,249
Street avg £8,166
Floor Area
105 m²
Street avg 120 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Deodar Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.8dB

21 January 2025Most recent
£1,076,128
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW15 2QA: £1,225,000 (2025–2024).
33 Bective Road Wandsworth London
Sold Aug 2025
57 Bective Road Wandsworth London
Sold Jun 2025
3 Edith Villas Bective Road Wandsworth London
Sold Mar 2025
25 Bective Road Wandsworth London
Sold Aug 2024
Ground Floor Flat 32 Bective Road Wandsworth London
Sold Jun 2024
CO₂ Emissions
4.3 t/year
Street avg 5.0 t/year
SW15 2AQ
Closest school
0.1 km
Brandlehow Primary School. 57 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.0dB