Get started13 Bective Road is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Wandsworth, London, London (SW15 2QA). It has a recorded floor area of 127 m² (around 1367 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (September 2018) shows an E (score 49), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 3-band jump. Period features are noted in the property record. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 15.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£933/sq ft) was about 100.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2019. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 80% of similar EPCs). Last sale on file: £1,275,000 in April 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
13 Bective Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
Extension: Single storey · Side and rear of property
Alterations including the erection of single-storey rear/side extension; single storey rear extension at first floor level.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£1,396,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 15.1% per year over 2 years.
£1,275,000
Growth on file: 15.1% per year over 2 years.
On epc rating, 13 Bective Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£10,039
Street avg £8,172
Floor Area
127 m²
Street avg 119 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Deodar Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.8dB

12 April 2021Most recent
£1,275,000
+33.5%over 2 years22 March 2019
£955,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW15 2QA: £1,225,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
7.1 t/year
Street avg 5.0 t/year
SW15 2AQ
Closest school
0.1 km
Brandlehow Primary School. 57 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.0dB