Get started1 Uplands Drive is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Werrington, Stoke-On-Trent, Stoke On Trent (ST9 0LG). It has a recorded floor area of 104 m² (around 1119 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (October 2025) shows a C (score 71). When first surveyed in February 2014 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Very Poor to Poor and window efficiency went from Average to Good.
Today's modelled estimate of £240,000 sits 55.8% above the 2014 sale of £154,000. At 104 m² it's 15.6% larger than the typical home in the postcode (90 m² median across 10 EPCs). Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 80% of similar EPCs). On the market in May 2014 and unlisted since — roughly 12 years.
1 Uplands Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£240,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£154,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
1 Uplands Drive outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,481
Street avg £1,665
Floor Area
104 m²
Street avg 89 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
High performance glazing installed
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
16 May 2014Most recent
£154,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in ST9 0LG: £166,000 (2025–2019).
15 Uplands Drive Werrington Stoke On Trent
Sold Apr 2025
27 Uplands Drive Werrington Stoke On Trent
Sold Jun 2024
8 Uplands Drive Werrington Stoke On Trent
Sold May 2020
18 Uplands Drive Werrington Stoke On Trent
Sold Apr 2019
6 Uplands Drive Werrington Stoke On Trent
Sold Feb 2019
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 4.7 t/year
ST9 0PF
Washerwall Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Werrington Primary School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.4dB