Get started12 Bleakridge Avenue is a three-bedroom property in Newcastle (ST5 8SL). It has council tax band C. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Held since October 2006 — that's 20 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.9% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1996.
£157,000
Growth on file: 8.9% per year over 10 years.
20 October 2006Most recent
£157,000
+132.6%over 6 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Training Centre — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.7dB

26 November 1999
£67,500
+3.9%over 3 years28 June 1996
£64,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in ST5 8SL: £150,000 (2025–2009).
ST5 8JP
Closest school
0.3 km
Bursley Academy. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.