Get started23 Ronald Park Avenue is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Westcliff On Sea (SS0 9QS). It has a recorded floor area of 59 m² (around 635 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. At 59 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across the building (59–138 m²). The building's EPC ratings span E to C across 21 units on file. The latest certificate (July 2018) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 74).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£342/sq ft) was about 105.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: January 2021 at £217,000. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. At 59 m² it's 18.1% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (72 m² median across 20 EPCs).
Price for 23 Ronald Park Avenue has grown more than fourfold since the 2000 starting point.
£234,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.3% per year over 21 years.
£217,000
Growth on file: 8.3% per year over 21 years.
Price per m² for 23 Ronald Park Avenue runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,678
Street avg £2,247
Floor Area
59 m²
Street avg 70 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
9/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.4dB

5 January 2021Most recent
£217,000
+10.7%over 1 year3 May 2019
£196,000
+45.2%over 12 years1 March 2007
£134,995
+61.7%over 4 years14 February 2003
£83,500
+41.5%over 2 years31 July 2000
£59,000
+40.5%26 May 2000
£42,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SS0 9QS: £235,000 (2025–2020).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
SS0 9QU
Westcliff Library — bus stop.
Closest school
0.8 km
Chase High School. 27 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.