Get started10 Wenham Drive is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Westcliff On Sea (SS0 9BN). It has a recorded floor area of 96 m² (around 1033 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (September 2018) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 2-band jump.
Held since October 2008 — that's 18 years off the open market, well above the local norm. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Today's modelled estimate of £319,000 sits 97.5% above the 2008 sale of £161,500.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
The latest sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market — a high-water reference point.
£319,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£161,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
10 Wenham Drive is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£1,682
Street avg £2,382
Floor Area
96 m²
Street avg 109 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
9/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.7dB

31 October 2008Most recent
£161,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in SS0 9BN: £250,000 (2024–2017).
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 5.3 t/year
SS0 9BN
West Road turn — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
The Westborough School. 28 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.4dB