Get started31 Mannering Gardens is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Westcliff On Sea (SS0 0BG). It has a recorded floor area of 127 m² (around 1367 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (July 2016) shows an E (score 43), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 3-band jump.
Today's modelled estimate of £569,000 is 37.6% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£302/sq ft) was about 34.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in December 2016, so it's been off the market for around 9 years.
31 Mannering Gardens's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
31 Mannering Gardens valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£569,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£413,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On co₂ emissions, 31 Mannering Gardens runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,256
Street avg £2,999
Floor Area
127 m²
Street avg 131 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
9/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.2dB

2 December 2016Most recent
£413,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in SS0 0BG: £550,000 (2024–2020).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
8.5 t/year
Street avg 6.6 t/year
SS0 0SL
Mannering Gardens South — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
St Thomas More High School. 27 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.9dB