Get started8 Elms Court is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Westcliff On Sea (SS0 0BF). It has a recorded floor area of 97 m² (around 1044 sq ft) and council tax band D. The latest certificate (December 2012) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The latest certificate is from December 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. The property has solar panels on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal.
Today's modelled estimate of £419,000 sits 67.6% above the 2012 sale of £249,995. On the market in December 2012 and unlisted since — roughly 13 years.
8 Elms Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 03 Dec 2022
8 Elms Court valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£419,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£249,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
8 Elms Court outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,577
Street avg £2,806
Floor Area
97 m²
Street avg 108 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Street avg 1.6 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
9/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.5dB

17 December 2012Most recent
£249,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in SS0 0BF: £325,000 (2020–2019).
Years Held
13 years
Street avg 11 years
SS0 0EL
Kent Elms Corner South — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
The Eastwood Academy. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.4dB