Get started20 Cornflower Way is a four-bedroom detached house in Ludgershall, Andover, Andover (SP11 9TF). It has a recorded floor area of 106 m² (around 1141 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (September 2025) shows a C (score 70). When first surveyed in December 2009 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Good.
It hasn't traded since August 2010, a hold of 16 years that's notably long for the area. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £391,000 sits 81.9% above the 2010 sale of £215,000. At 106 m² the property is well over the postcode median (75 m² across 27 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock.
20 Cornflower Way has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1997.
£391,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.6% per year over 13 years.
£215,000
Growth on file: 5.6% per year over 13 years.
On habitable rooms, 20 Cornflower Way stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,028
Street avg £2,903
Floor Area
106 m²
Street avg 77 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Roof insulation improved
Floor insulation added or improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
5 August 2010Most recent
£215,000
-10.4%over 4 years12 April 2006
£240,000
+10.1%over 1 year9 August 2004
£218,000
+43.4%over 2 years14 September 2001
£152,000
+41.4%over 3 years27 November 1997
£107,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in SP11 9TF: £287,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
SP11 9QR
Co-Op — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Ludgershall Castle Primary School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.