Get started3 Casterbridge Lane is a four-bedroom detached house in Weyhill, Andover, Andover (SP11 0SY). It has a recorded floor area of 132 m² (around 1421 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (June 2017) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £537,000 is 29.4% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£292/sq ft) was about 42.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in October 2017 and unlisted since — roughly 9 years.
3 Casterbridge Lane valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£537,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.8% per year over 17 years.
£415,000
Growth on file: 3.8% per year over 17 years.
On epc rating, 3 Casterbridge Lane runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,144
Street avg £3,010
Floor Area
132 m²
Street avg 131 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
The Fairground — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.2dB

20 October 2017Most recent
£415,000
+19.4%over 9 years20 December 2007
£347,500
+58.0%over 7 years30 November 2000
£219,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in SP11 0SY: £552,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.2 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
SP11 0LA
Closest school
2.2 km
Appleshaw St Peter's CofE Primary School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.