Get started23 Corinna Gardens is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Dibden, Southampton, Southampton (SO45 5UB). It has a recorded floor area of 52 m² (around 559 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (July 2009) shows a C (score 71). The latest certificate is from July 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 25 years, with the last transfer in March 2001. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. Today's modelled estimate of £245,000 sits 183.2% above the 2001 sale of £86,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£155/sq ft) was about 36.6% below the postcode norm.
23 Corinna Gardens's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 02 Jul 2019
23 Corinna Gardens valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£245,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£86,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 23 Corinna Gardens runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,665
Street avg £3,901
Floor Area
52 m²
Street avg 66 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.6dB

2 March 2001Most recent
£86,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in SO45 5UB: £274,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
SO45 5EL
Corinna Gardens — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Noadswood School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.2dB