Get started19 Corinna Gardens is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Dibden, Southampton, Southampton (SO45 5UB). It has a recorded floor area of 55 m² (around 592 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (November 2018) shows a C (score 72). When first surveyed in November 2008 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Very Poor to Very Good and main heating went from Poor to Good; while lighting dropped from Poor to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 90).
Sale prices here have outpaced Southampton HPI: 6.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£435/sq ft) was about 78.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold November 2023 for £257,500.
Price for 19 Corinna Gardens has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£263,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.2% per year over 29 years.
£257,500
Growth on file: 6.2% per year over 29 years.
On epc rating, 19 Corinna Gardens stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,682
Street avg £3,743
Floor Area
55 m²
Street avg 66 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Replaced storage heaters with gas boiler
Connected to mains gas supply
Hot water system upgraded
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
17 November 2023Most recent
£257,500
+460.4%over 28 years28 April 1995
£45,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in SO45 5UB: £315,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
SO45 5TZ
Corinna Gardens — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Noadswood School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.