Get started58 Corinna Gardens is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Dibden, Southampton, Southampton (SO45 5UB). It has a recorded floor area of 57 m² (around 614 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. Other recorded features include a conservatory. The latest certificate (July 2024) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86).
Sale prices here have outpaced Southampton HPI: 5.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£447/sq ft) was about 83.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold February 2025 for £274,000.
58 Corinna Gardens has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£280,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.9% per year over 27 years.
£274,000
Growth on file: 5.9% per year over 27 years.
58 Corinna Gardens is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£4,807
Street avg £3,736
Floor Area
57 m²
Street avg 66 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.6dB

3 February 2025Most recent
£274,000
+82.7%over 18 years25 May 2006
£150,000
+15.4%over 2 years12 December 2003
£129,950
+122.1%over 5 years24 April 1998
£58,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in SO45 5UB: £315,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
SO45 5TY
Corinna Gardens — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Noadswood School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.