Get started9 Corinna Gardens is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Dibden, Southampton, Southampton (SO45 5UB). It has a recorded floor area of 54 m² (around 581 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (April 2025) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 3 certificates since July 2010. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Good to Very Good and lighting went from Good to Very Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would lift it to A (score 92), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced Southampton HPI: 5.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£447/sq ft) was about 83.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold July 2025 for £260,000.
9 Corinna Gardens's carbon output is low for the local stock.
9 Corinna Gardens has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£275,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.7% per year over 28 years.
£260,000
Growth on file: 5.7% per year over 28 years.
9 Corinna Gardens is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£4,815
Street avg £3,736
Floor Area
54 m²
Street avg 66 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency decreased
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water efficiency improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
18 July 2025Most recent
£260,000
+18.2%over 4 years30 October 2020
£219,950
+4.7%over 2 years31 May 2018
£210,000
+27.3%over 3 years30 September 2014
£165,000
+20.4%over 8 years23 June 2006
£137,000
+42.3%over 4 years31 May 2002
£96,250
+25.8%over 1 year26 March 2001
£76,500
+39.2%over 3 years20 August 1997
£54,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in SO45 5UB: £315,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
SO45 5TY
Corinna Gardens — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Noadswood School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.