Get started20 Corinna Gardens is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Dibden, Southampton, Southampton (SO45 5UB). It has a recorded floor area of 68 m² (around 732 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (October 2016) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 89), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced Southampton HPI: 5.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £355,000 is 12.7% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£430/sq ft) was about 77.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer was November 2024 at £315,000 — fresh data. At 68 m² it's 20.4% larger than the typical home in the postcode (57 m² median across 26 EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Price for 20 Corinna Gardens has grown more than fourfold since the 1997 starting point.
£355,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.9% per year over 27 years.
£315,000
Growth on file: 5.9% per year over 27 years.
20 Corinna Gardens is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£4,632
Street avg £3,745
Floor Area
68 m²
Street avg 66 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.6dB

26 November 2024Most recent
£315,000
+18.9%over 4 years30 October 2020
£265,000
+7.1%over 3 years25 April 2017
£247,500
+71.9%over 13 years14 July 2003
£144,000
+114.9%over 5 years28 November 1997
£67,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SO45 5UB: £274,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
SO45 5UU
Corinna Gardens — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Noadswood School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.