Get started41 Holbury Drove is a detached house in Holbury, Southampton, Southampton (SO45 2NE). It has a recorded floor area of 94 m² (around 1012 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (November 2011) shows a C (score 73). The latest certificate is from November 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £412,000 sits 57% above the 2012 sale of £262,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£259/sq ft) was about 57.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 94 m² it's 21.7% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (120 m² median across 12 EPCs). Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 75% of similar EPCs). Last changed hands 14 years ago, in March 2012.
41 Holbury Drove's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 16 Nov 2021
41 Holbury Drove valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£412,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£262,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
41 Holbury Drove outperforms the street on habitable rooms by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,792
Street avg £2,738
Floor Area
94 m²
Street avg 116 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Long Lane Junction — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.4dB

1 March 2012Most recent
£262,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in SO45 2NE: £417,500 (2025–2020).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.1 t/year
Street avg 4.4 t/year
Closest school
0.5 km
Cadland Primary School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.4dB