Get started22 Harrier Green is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Holbury, Southampton, Southampton (SO45 2EY). It has a recorded floor area of 88 m² (around 947 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (June 2018) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86). The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced Southampton HPI: 3.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £312,000 is 20% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£274/sq ft) was about 25% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 88 m² it's 17.3% larger than the typical home in the postcode (75 m² median across 41 EPCs). Most recent transfer: November 2020 at £260,000.
22 Harrier Green has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2001.
£312,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.9% per year over 19 years.
£260,000
Growth on file: 3.9% per year over 19 years.
Floor Area for 22 Harrier Green runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,955
Street avg £2,960
Floor Area
88 m²
Street avg 77 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Lime Kiln Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.6dB

13 November 2020Most recent
£260,000
+32.0%over 13 years9 November 2007
£197,000
+57.6%over 6 years31 August 2001
£125,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SO45 2EY: £315,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
SO45 2GN
Closest school
0.4 km
Lift New Forest. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.