Get started3 Harrier Green is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Holbury, Southampton, Southampton (SO45 2EY). It has a recorded floor area of 65 m² (around 700 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The property has an EV charger on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. Other recorded features include outbuildings. The latest certificate (May 2025) shows a C (score 70). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since July 2009. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
Sale prices here have outpaced Southampton HPI: 4.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£465/sq ft) was about 113.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer was September 2025 at £325,000 — fresh data. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2001.
£311,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.4% per year over 24 years.
£325,000
Growth on file: 4.4% per year over 24 years.
Price per m² for 3 Harrier Green runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,000
Street avg £2,890
Floor Area
65 m²
Street avg 78 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Lime Kiln Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
2 September 2025Most recent
£325,000
+25.0%over 9 years10 August 2016
£260,000
+47.7%over 3 years26 October 2012
£176,000
-3.8%over 6 years16 June 2006
£182,950
+14.3%over 2 years12 December 2003
£160,000
+39.1%over 2 years29 June 2001
£115,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SO45 2EY: £300,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
SO45 2GN
Closest school
0.4 km
Lift New Forest. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.