Get started18 Harrier Green is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Holbury, Southampton, Southampton (SO45 2EY). It has a recorded floor area of 81 m² (around 872 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band C. Other recorded features include a conservatory. Period features are noted in the property record. The latest certificate (May 2019) shows a C (score 73). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since March 2009. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
Sale prices here have outpaced Southampton HPI: 5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£361/sq ft) was about 65% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: July 2022 at £315,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2002.
£331,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.0% per year over 20 years.
£315,000
Growth on file: 5.0% per year over 20 years.
18 Harrier Green outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,889
Street avg £2,928
Floor Area
81 m²
Street avg 78 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Lime Kiln Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Floor insulation added or improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
8 July 2022Most recent
£315,000
+27.0%over 1 year14 September 2020
£248,000
+50.3%over 16 years26 November 2003
£165,000
+39.9%over 1 year28 March 2002
£117,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in SO45 2EY: £300,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
SO45 2JX
Closest school
0.4 km
Lift New Forest. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.