Get started2 Harrier Green is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Holbury, Southampton, Southampton (SO45 2EY). It has a recorded floor area of 78 m² (around 840 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (May 2011) shows a C (score 70). The latest certificate is from May 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Southampton HPI: 5.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £326,000 is 20.7% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£321/sq ft) was about 45.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in October 2017, so it's been off the market for around 9 years. Across the public record there are 7 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
2 Harrier Green's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 16 May 2021
2 Harrier Green has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2001.
£326,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.6% per year over 16 years.
£270,000
Growth on file: 5.6% per year over 16 years.
Price per m²
£3,458
Street avg £2,943
Floor Area
78 m²
Street avg 78 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Lime Kiln Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.6dB

4 October 2017Most recent
£270,000
+37.1%over 3 years14 February 2014
£197,000
+6.5%over 2 years5 September 2011
£185,000
+2.8%over 6 years20 April 2005
£180,000
+6.2%over 1 year15 April 2004
£169,500
+202.7%over 2 years7 September 2001
£56,000
-50.0%29 June 2001
£112,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SO45 2EY: £315,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
SO45 2JX
Closest school
0.4 km
Lift New Forest. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.