Get started14 Hinton Fields is a property in Kings Worthy, Winchester, Winchester (SO23 7QB). It has council tax band G.
Untraded for 25 years, with the last transfer in October 2001. Sale prices here have outpaced Winchester HPI: 9.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2011. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
14 Hinton Fields has an approved single-storey rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
(HOUSEHOLDER) Single storey rear extension
£441,000
Growth on file: 9.7% per year over 4 years.
26 October 2001Most recent
£441,000
+47.0%over 4 yearsCrime
10/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Campion Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.5dB

22 August 1997
£300,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SO23 7QB: £880,000 (2021–2012).
21 Hinton Fields Kings Worthy Winchester
Sold Oct 2021
23 Hinton Fields Kings Worthy Winchester
Sold Dec 2020
12 Hinton Fields Kings Worthy Winchester
Sold Dec 2019
3 Hinton Fields Kings Worthy Winchester
Sold Oct 2017
2 Hinton Fields Kings Worthy Winchester
Sold May 2012
Closest school
0.2 km
Kings Worthy Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.