Get started3 Compass Close is a three-bedroom property in Southampton (SO19 8QA). It has council tax band D.
Held since June 2006 — that's 20 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced Southampton HPI: 10.4% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
3 Compass Close has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1998.
£187,500
Growth on file: 10.4% per year over 8 years.
9 June 2006Most recent
£187,500
+113.1%over 7 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
12/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.6dB

16 October 1998
£88,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SO19 8QA: £195,000 (2023–1998).
SO19 8AS
Spike Islander — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Sholing Infant School. 31 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.6dB