Get started27 Bitterne Way is a property in Southampton (SO19 4EB). It has council tax band D.
It hasn't traded since May 2006, a hold of 20 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced Southampton HPI: 13.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. One planning record on file: tree works approved in 2021. Past consents include tree works, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Tree Works
Sale price has at least doubled since 1999.
£249,999
Growth on file: 13.7% per year over 7 years.
25 May 2006Most recent
£249,999
+25.6%over 3 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
12/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Freemantle Common — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.7dB

19 May 2003
£199,000
+86.0%over 3 years21 October 1999
£107,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SO19 4EB: £307,000 (2025–2020).
SO19 4DF
Closest school
0.4 km
Bitterne Church of England Primary School. 37 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.