Get startedSpring Firs is a one-bedroom property in Southampton (SO19 2NY). It has council tax band A. Other recorded features include a balcony and a loft.
Sale prices here have outpaced Southampton HPI: 7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Most recent transfer: June 2022 at £120,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Price for Spring Firs has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£120,000
Growth on file: 7.0% per year over 26 years.
1 June 2022Most recent
£120,000
+471.4%over 25 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
12/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Rosoman Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.5dB

26 July 1996
£21,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SO19 2NY: £125,000 (2024–2022).
Spring Firs Flat 9 221 Spring Road Southampton
Sold Aug 2024
227 Spring Road Southampton
Sold May 2024
Spring Firs Flat 11 221 Spring Road Southampton
Sold Dec 2023
Spring Firs Flat 6 221 Spring Road Southampton
Sold Aug 2023
Spring Firs Flat 7 221 Spring Road Southampton
Sold Dec 2022
SO19 2NY
Closest school
0.4 km
Ludlow Junior School. 31 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.