Get started17e is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Southampton (SO19 0SX). It has a recorded floor area of 84 m² (around 904 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2012 onwards and council tax band B. The latest certificate (September 2022) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 91).
Sale prices here have outpaced Southampton HPI: 3.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£332/sq ft) was about 45.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold February 2025 for £300,099. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Latest sale on 17e was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£306,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.8% per year over 17 years.
£300,099
Growth on file: 3.8% per year over 17 years.
Years Held for 17e lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,573
Street avg £2,612
Floor Area
84 m²
Street avg 69 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
12/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.0dB

13 February 2025Most recent
£300,099
+4.9%over 2 years9 January 2023
£286,000
+84.5%over 9 years29 November 2013
£155,000
-3.1%over 5 years1 May 2008
£159,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in SO19 0SX: £206,000 (2024–2017).
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
SO19 0AH
Ashley Crescent — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Oasis Academy Mayfield. 26 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.