Get started11 Gainsborough Close is a three-bedroom property in Southampton (SO19 0QZ). It has council tax band B. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Untraded for 18 years, with the last transfer in September 2008. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced Southampton HPI: 8.9% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
11 Gainsborough Close has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1996.
£131,000
Growth on file: 8.9% per year over 13 years.
24 September 2008Most recent
£131,000
+13.1%over 4 yearsCrime
12/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Gainsborough Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.0dB

23 January 2004
£115,800
+99.7%over 4 years27 August 1999
£58,000
+28.9%over 3 years29 February 1996
£45,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SO19 0QZ: £145,000 (2020–2003).
SO19 0JG
Closest school
0.3 km
Valentine Primary School & Nursery. 27 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.