Get started11 Killarney Close is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Southampton (SO19 0PW). It has a recorded floor area of 51 m² (around 549 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (October 2024) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since October 2023. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 74).
Sale prices here have outpaced Southampton HPI: 5.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£372/sq ft) was about 69.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold May 2025 for £204,000. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 71% of similar EPCs).
Price for 11 Killarney Close has grown more than fourfold since the 1997 starting point.
£195,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.9% per year over 28 years.
£204,000
Growth on file: 5.9% per year over 28 years.
11 Killarney Close is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£4,000
Street avg £2,823
Floor Area
51 m²
Street avg 53 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
12/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Sullivan Road Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.6dB

13 May 2025Most recent
£204,000
+108.2%over 15 years15 May 2009
£98,000
-16.2%over 2 years22 September 2006
£117,000
+181.9%over 9 years16 May 1997
£41,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in SO19 0PW: £196,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 1.9 t/year
SO19 0PW
Closest school
0.5 km
Hightown Primary School. 28 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.