Get started14 Elgar Road is a property in Southampton (SO19 0JH). It has council tax band B.
Untraded for 21 years, with the last transfer in September 2005. Sale prices here have outpaced Southampton HPI: 11.8% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£119,950
Growth on file: 11.8% per year over 6 years.
9 September 2005Most recent
£119,950
+84.7%over 5 yearsCrime
12/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Delius Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.5dB

10 March 2000
£64,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in SO19 0JH: £176,000 (2022–2014).
Closest school
0.2 km
Valentine Primary School & Nursery. 27 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.3dB