Get started10 Finzi Close is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Southampton (SO19 0EN). It has a recorded floor area of 72 m² (around 775 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (October 2024) shows a C (score 73). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since March 2011. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Very Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85).
Sale prices here have outpaced Southampton HPI: 8.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£368/sq ft) was about 147.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold February 2025 for £285,000.
Latest sale on 10 Finzi Close was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£291,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.6% per year over 27 years.
£285,000
Growth on file: 8.6% per year over 27 years.
Price per m² for 10 Finzi Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,958
Street avg £1,883
Floor Area
72 m²
Street avg 68 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
12/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Community Centre — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Floor insulation added or improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
14 February 2025Most recent
£285,000
+42.5%over 7 years7 July 2017
£200,000
+175.9%over 12 years30 November 2004
£72,500
+90.8%over 4 years31 January 2000
£38,000
+22.6%over 1 year23 March 1998
£31,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SO19 0EN: £135,500 (2019–2006).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
SO19 0JG
Closest school
0.2 km
Valentine Primary School & Nursery. 27 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.