Get started47b is a two-bedroom property in Southampton (SO19 0EL). It has council tax band B.
Held since June 2004 — that's 22 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced Southampton HPI: 15.8% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1997.
£142,950
Growth on file: 15.8% per year over 7 years.
22 June 2004Most recent
£142,950
+132.4%over 4 yearsCrime
12/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Parry Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.1dB

20 August 1999
£61,500
+20.7%over 2 years13 June 1997
£50,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in SO19 0EL: £137,000 (2025–2022).
SO19 0RX
Closest school
0.4 km
Valentine Primary School & Nursery. 27 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.