Get started6 Asturias Way is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Southampton (SO14 3HT). It has a recorded floor area of 65 m² (around 700 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The property has solar panels on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. Other recorded features include notable views. Period features are noted in the property record. At 65 m² this is the 2nd smallest of 21 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 60–98 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 21 units on file. The latest certificate (September 2020) shows a C (score 71). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since September 2009. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Poor to Average, lighting went from Average to Very Good and main heating went from Poor to Average. Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced Southampton HPI: 1.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£286/sq ft) was about 28.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold December 2021 for £200,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
6 Asturias Way has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£219,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.8% per year over 20 years.
£200,000
Growth on file: 1.8% per year over 20 years.
6 Asturias Way is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£3,077
Street avg £2,737
Floor Area
65 m²
Street avg 78 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
9/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Itchen Bridge West — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
9 December 2021Most recent
£200,000
+1.0%over 2 years1 April 2019
£198,000
+4.2%over 3 years13 November 2015
£190,000
15 July 2005
£190,000
+35.8%over 3 years24 August 2001
£139,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in SO14 3HT: £215,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
SO14 3HT
Closest school
0.7 km
Hope Community School Southampton. 25 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.