Get started19 Asturias Way is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Southampton (SO14 3HT). It has a recorded floor area of 67 m² (around 721 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (January 2020) shows a C (score 80), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 3 certificates since January 2009. Between certificates, lighting went from Poor to Very Good and main heating went from Poor to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82). Main heating runs on electricity. At 67 m² this is the 5th smallest of 21 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 60–98 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 21 units on file. Other recorded features include a balcony.
Sale prices here have outpaced Southampton HPI: 3.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £209,000 is 14.2% above the 2020 sale price. Last sale on file: £183,000 in October 2020. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
19 Asturias Way has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1995.
£209,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.8% per year over 25 years.
£183,000
Growth on file: 3.8% per year over 25 years.
On epc rating, 19 Asturias Way stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,731
Street avg £2,756
Floor Area
67 m²
Street avg 78 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
9/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Itchen Bridge West — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency decreased
More low energy lighting installed
Hot water efficiency improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
1 October 2020Most recent
£183,000
+18.1%over 7 years14 June 2013
£155,000
-14.8%over 6 years8 December 2006
£182,000
+23.0%over 5 years25 May 2001
£148,000
+23.3%over 6 months17 November 2000
£120,000
+66.1%over 4 years6 December 1995
£72,250
Median price across the last 5 sales in SO14 3HT: £215,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
SO14 3HT
Closest school
0.7 km
Hope Community School Southampton. 25 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.