Get started203 Imperial Apartments is a two-bedroom property in Southampton (SO14 3AL). It has council tax band D. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced Southampton HPI: 1.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Sold November 2022 for £230,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£230,000
Growth on file: 1.7% per year over 23 years.
28 November 2022Most recent
£230,000
-9.8%over 4 yearsReported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
9/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
College Keep — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.8dB

9 November 2018
£255,000
+37.9%over 16 years1 November 2002
£184,950
+19.4%over 2 years31 January 2000
£154,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in SO14 3AL: £188,000 (2025–2023).
214 Imperial Apartments South Western House Southampton
Sold Jul 2025
510 Imperial Apartments South Western House Southampton
Sold Dec 2024
204 Imperial Apartments South Western House Southampton
Sold Jul 2024
501 Imperial Apartments South Western House Southampton
Sold Mar 2024
107 Imperial Apartments South Western House Southampton
Sold Dec 2023
SO14 3AL
Closest school
0.5 km
Hope Community School Southampton. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.