Get started26 Craven Street is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Southampton (SO14 1AX). It has a recorded floor area of 61 m² (around 657 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band A. At 61 m² this is the 12th smallest of 31 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 44–114 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 31 units on file. The latest certificate (June 2017) shows a C (score 74). Main heating runs on electricity.
It hasn't traded since January 2003, a hold of 23 years that's notably long for the area. Today's modelled estimate of £145,000 is 25% above the 2003 sale price.
£145,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£116,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 26 Craven Street runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,902
Street avg £2,085
Floor Area
61 m²
Street avg 62 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
9/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.5dB

29 January 2003Most recent
£116,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SO14 1AX: £152,500 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
SO14 1JX
Solent University — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
St Mary's Church of England Primary School & Nursery. 30 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.1dB