Get started67 Brintons Road is an end-of-terrace house in Southampton (SO14 0BD). It has a recorded floor area of 79 m² (around 850 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (October 2023) shows a C (score 70). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since October 2012. Between certificates, lighting went from Good to Very Good.
At 79 m² the property is well over the postcode median (46 m² across 9 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £176,000 is 13.5% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£182/sq ft) was about 20.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: May 2024 at £155,000.
67 Brintons Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£176,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£155,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 67 Brintons Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,962
Street avg £1,794
Floor Area
79 m²
Street avg 62 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
9/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water system changed
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
17 May 2024Most recent
£155,000
Median price across the last 4 sales in SO14 0BD: £118,500 (2015–2006).
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
SO14 0AX
Nichols Road SCH Only — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
St Mary's Church of England Primary School & Nursery. 33 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.4dB