Get started22a is a three-bedroom property in Wroughton, Swindon, Swindon (SN4 9DG). It has council tax band D. Other recorded features include a basement.
Last sold in November 2012, so it's been off the market for around 14 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Across 2005–2012, sale prices here grew -0.4% per year, broadly in step with Swindon's 0% HPI growth.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
22a changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£208,000
Growth on file: -0.4% per year over 7 years.
2 November 2012Most recent
£208,000
9 March 2012
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.2dB

£207,500
-3.0%over 1 year19 July 2010
£214,000
6 May 2005
£214,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SN4 9DG: £290,000 (2023–2021).
SN4 9BB
High Street — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Wroughton Infant School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.