Get started6 Bedford Street is a four-bedroom detached house in Wroughton, Swindon, Swindon (SN4 9DF). It has a recorded floor area of 126 m² (around 1356 sq ft). The latest certificate (November 2018) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94).
Today's modelled estimate of £486,000 is 21.5% above the 2019 sale price. Most recent transfer: April 2019 at £399,950.
£486,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£399,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 6 Bedford Street runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,174
Street avg £3,391
Floor Area
126 m²
Street avg 124 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Lister Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.0dB

1 April 2019Most recent
£399,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in SN4 9DF: £485,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 1.8 t/year
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 6 years
SN4 9DG
Closest school
0.6 km
The Ridgeway School & Sixth Form College. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.2dB